Fraudulent license agreement

Few days back i got the call from a company called glob technology, a person offer me part time job of watching online video at the rate of 5 rupee per video. That guy send me a mail and ask for my ID. In the mail there were a agreement and he told me to enter the OTP in the mail link for further process. Once i put otp another guy call me and verify my id and he told me if i failed to complete the given task or i left the task. I will be penalised with 5000 rs per month. I ask him what if i want to quit. Then i he told me that you can do mail to helpline email address which is mention on agreement. Then you not need to pay any penalty. I wrote my message of quit and send to helpline email id. But the surprise thing that helpline email address does not exist. Then I called to helpline number, after 20-25 attempt a lady respond. I tell her that I cannot do this job. So gave me another email address and told me to send email over this. I sent resignation to latest email address but they replied that i need to pay penalty as per agreement. And i also got call that i need to pay penalty otherwise they will take legal action. What should I do?