NOC for Transfer of Nursing student form one College to another

Dear sir , I am a BSc Nursing student at Government college of nursing,Bikaner Rajasthan. My issue is to obtain NOC for transfer from my college to another one . I have passed all subjects in my first year of course and I fullfill all the requirements laid by Indian Nursing Council ,New delhi for purpose of migration and transfer . But my college has denied to issue me the NOC ,saying that the college is under selffinance scheme of Rajasthan government.So you should pay Rs 50000 of your fee for second year and then we will issue it to you. But Why should i pay for what I am not interested? My results of first declared on 10th of april 2015 and I have applied on 13 th of april 2015 for noc. When I will move to another college they will admit me to second year of course and ofcourse they too will charge me for same. then I have to pay two times for what? Along with this my institute has generated fales documents related to minimum requirements for a nursing college in order to get INC's recognition. Please suggest me what should I do next?