A company offering A high cost mobile in very low prince (Intention IPC 420)

Dear Sir, I have received a call from Ms Poonam Sharma, CCE, JSD Enterprises, Sec-43, Gurgaon on [deleted] at around 10:00 am to 11:00 am. The CCE told me that my Jio Number is selected for their Mobile Offer. She said, a brand new Samsung Galaxy M20 costing Rs 10000=00 will be given to you only on Rs 4000/- in offer, if you order now for the same. I replied that do you have COD option, "Yes" She replied and ask me about Address of Delivery. I noted down all related to the offer and place the order and request her to send me the ORDER ID. she replied that it will be generated after company confirmation call, which would be received by you Today 4:00pm. I receive the company confirmation call on next day around 2:30 pm, the person confirmed the details and told me to collect the box from Nearest Post Office only after submission of money. The box will be handed over to you. I replied that i have i have choose COD option, so why i should go to post office and pay the money without physically check the phone. She replied it is company policy, we can not deliver the phone on your exact address and cancelled my order. I feel they are cheating me and for general public sake, i want to lodge FIR against them, to save public from the Cheater. I have all audio recording for the same. So i request you to please advise me how i can stop them to cheat other. Thanks SHRIKANT SHARMA