Family dispute on property

we are 3 brothers and 2 sisters , i am eldest . My mother purchased an agriculture land in 1986 and in 1993 she made a will ( vasiyat ) in my favor giving me the land my mother died in 2005 ( april ) on basis of vasiyat i asked my younger brother to get the land transfered in my name in revenue records , as ithat time i was in a government job and most of the time posted away from my hometown where the land exist nearby , my brother assured me he will get it done but he betrayed me refused to get it done , lateron my 2 sisters and 1 brother excuted a dan patra in my on the basis of vasiyat saying that we can not attend SDO office or court frequently , brother who was looking after the land refused to do so i moved to SDO court to trasfer 20% land in my favor , my request was turned down under section 5 , informing me that it was a time bar case i made an appeal to commsioner against SDO verdit , which is pending mean while my brother started selling 20% land recently no stay was given to me . Please advise me what next step should i take to get my 20% land and he cannot sell the land and i get the justice .