Falsely accused of hit and run

Hello, In May 2017, we received a notice that a FIR has been filed stating an accident and mentioning my car number responsible for it. But our car was parked in front of our house and we were sleeping in our house at the time of accident(between 12 AM to 1 AM). Luckily our neighbor had installed CCTV and our car was visible in it with number plate. We requested our neighbor and got a copy of the footage and presented to IO. After that he stopped calling us. Now, after 2 years a new IO contacted us and said court has given order to re-investigate the case as the person reported the case(say XYZ) is not satisfied and feels that old IO has taken money from us. Also, he is saying that he can identify the driver. In TIP, XYZ identified the owner of the car as driver. XYZ also says that he can even identify the driver's voice. Don't know how he did it. The owner has never been to the area where the accident was reported. We still don't know how XYZ looks but he knows each and every detail about us. New IO is also corrupt and harassing us. Someone is trying to frame us for money or some personal grudge. I don't know what should I do. Please give me some advise.