Non receipt of variable pay / incentive

Dear Sir, I had worked in one of the reputed “X” organization from Nov 2010 to Mar 2014. Every year we get the Variable pay / incentive after completion of financial year (Variable pay / incentive based on increase in company’s turnover in the financial year) and incentive will be released in the month of May/June after completion of F.Y. 1. I have resigned from duty on 14th Mar 2014 and relieved on 31st mar 2014 for better job opportunity. 2. After many reminders they have not provided me any Variable pay / incentive for the F.Y. 2013-2014. 3. Whenever I enquired them for non-payment. They replied me as per organization policy you are not eligible. 4. Due to constrained, I have sent notices / joinders / reminders for variable pay through lawyer. 5. Till date I have neither received any incentive nor reason for my non-eligibility. In reply they have raised me a demand of Rs.15,000/- for their legal expense and remains silent about of incentive. Kindly help and guide me… Regards, Hemant R