Cheated by making false promisese.

Hi All, I got a call that My wife number has been selected as a lucky no and asked us to collect the free gifts on 18th May 2015. When we reach that Amruta castle Hyderabad there are lot of country club sales teams are there. Sales man Bhanu prakash approached me and they said it will be one hour presentation and you can take gifts after done with presentation. He started presentation about the country club and country vacations. This is what the commitments mentioned by Sales guy. 1. Total vacation is of 5 years plan of 6N and 7Days. 2. Every year you can go to International or Domestic destinations. 3. Life long free membership. 4. No need to pay single rupee for transportation. 5. you can split your vacations. 6. you will get free function hall. hell lot of things. He did is explain conditions in the document to be signed. When you are actually signing the document they will make hurry up . I ended up paying 1Lakh 40 thousand rupees. When we reached home and started reading all the conditions, to my surprise all the oral commitments are false. When I checked EMI amout then I felt we can not able to pay EMI amount. I immediately called that guy and asked about the same he has mentioned that I can not cancel the package. I spoke to his manager Gulam Rasool, he is very rude and cut the call while I was talking to him. Next day I went to those guys and they mentioned that I should approach the customer care in Begumpet building. In Begumpet office Bhushan spoke to me . I mentioned that we can not pay the EMI of the total amount. I am not interested in their package. He said so many things and I requested for cancellation. He said that he will talk to His manager and asked me to come on next monday. Again he is trying to convince me to take the package , I mentioned that we are not in a situation to pay the money. So He said his manager will talk to me but to my surprise a team lead (Sushma) came in to our room and mentioned that I should take the package . I clearly mentioned that I am not in a situation to take the package. I have a lot of financial commitments and now they are not returning money. I did not use any of their service and I requested cancellation with in second day of paying money. Lot of middle class people being fooled by them by offering free gifts. But all these are oral commitments.Please guide what should I do in this case. Regards, K.Satish clubMembership id : CVHYD6CLUB5LB200211