Request For Advice – Marriage Certificate Last name Change

Respected Experts All my Educational Certificates, PASSPORT, PANCARD, Ration Card, Voter ID and Financial Documents (Bank Accounts, Fixed Deposits, PPF, Life Insurance Policies, etc) have my maiden name mentioned in them because these documents were issued before my marriage. Full Name - Firstname MaidenSurname My marriage was solemnized on Jan 2012 and registered in Kolkata on April 2012. In the Marriage Certificate, my last name got changed to my husband surname with a mention of my maiden surname as well by using the word ‘nee’. Full Name - Firstname HusbandSurnme nee MaidenSurname Question 1: Even though my last name in marriage certificate got changed to (HusbandSurnme nee MaidenSurname) but I desire to retain forever my MaidenSurname in all my documents like passport, pancard and bank accounts. Is this lawfully correct? Question 2: Can I revert my lastname from (HusbandSurnme nee MaidenSurname) to MaidenSurname in the marriage certificate? If yes what's the procedure to do it? Thank You Amrita