gram sabha land allotment to poor landless villager

Namaskar My village falls under the jurisiction of north west distict in delhi. In 1989-90 then gram pradhan had allotted the gramsabha land to landless and poor inculding sc with a resolution passed by the then gram sabha unanimously. About 175 plots were alootted at that time and proper land receipt was issued by the gram pradhan after taking prescribed fees. This land was in deep so some of allotee filled the land with soil and constructed semi pucca house. But a number of alootee could do only fencing of about 2 to 3 ft height. Due to no proper sewage system the water of whole village comes in the plots so all the plots are drowned in the waste sewage/water resulted in no construction is possible on this land without solution of draining the water out from the plots. In between it came to listen that there is no record of allottment of land in block development office and government is planning to fencing the plots and wants to construct the waterbody/pond here. Sir what should we do in this regard as a number of allotee has constructed pucca semi pucca house for their cattel and themselves. Sir. Allotee had paid the required fees to panchayat. Was it legal to allot the land by the panchayat? 2 If panchayat did not sumbit the allotment record who is responsible for this. Kindly guide us and reply at amhindirg@gmail.com Regards