money lending

in 2013 i was involved in committee in my village .in which 20 people was participating for a total of 2 lakhs rs. at that time i had selected for I.p. university engineering courses . and for getting admission i was in great need of money . in first month i gave the committee 10,000 rs and i auctioned in the second month for a some of 1 lakh 26 thousands . but instead of giving money to me in the specified time they used that money for their business . they have told me that on 14th of every month all auctioned money will be given to me .but they did it some part of it (50,000) on 24 of that month and 60,000 in 16 of next month and rest of the money they compensated in my further month installment owing to which i didn,t get my admission . the committee organiser lives very close to my house so before this all thing happened we had good relationship so we not took any action against him. but during the payment of installment i have also not given it on time because they didnt give me the money on time. but after some time things have got worse my father on believe of him gave him 3 blank cheque . because he was working in some other state at that time and he told him to fill the monthly installment amount and take through cheque . first cheque got cleared as in my father account have enough money but during second cheque my father told him to wait for some days as we have some money issue , but instead of waiting they start misbehaving and blackmailing ki wo cheque bounce karwayenge nd fir lodge karenge so my father went to the bank and apply for cancellation . fir unke tarf se bahut sari phone calls dhamkiyon wale ane lage as we living in delhi now my sister and mother have gone to my village for their exams and they are misbehaving with her to give money jo ki jyada hai . main delhi aa gya tha to main payment yanhi se karta tha but aj tk kisi bhi payment ka slip unhone mujhe nhi diya pahle jaruri nhi samjha kyonki relation mein close the but bad mein jab hamne ishke liye unhe bola to wo bole pahle committee khatma ho jayega fir sara kuch hoga .mera point hai 1) main unko ab tak 1 lakh 5 thousands de chuka hun jabki wo bolte hai hain maine 80,000 he diye hain. 2) jab unhone mujhe pure paise nhi diye to mainkaise dun 3) unki wajah se mera career kharab ho gya ulta unhe mujhe harjana dena chahiye 4) wo hame dhamkiyan and mujhe galiyan di hai and now mere familly ke sath misbehave kar rhe hain meri english translation is not good thats why inspite of writting in english i have written in hindi so sorry for that and please give me some advice so that i can do something against him