Company not paying dues

Hi i have joined a company (south africa based) in august 2014 offered employment in south africa where as they have kept me in zambia for 6 months of which i have only visited south african office only once for 10 days i have returned to india on 19 february 2015 due to health sickness and i have communicated to them regularly regarding the same but neither they replied or responded they held my salary on hold for one month and due to circumstances my stay in india went for 2 months and when i communicated to return back to zambia they have sent me termination letter and asking to handover my laptop and permit i have agreed for the same and asked to settle my dues through cheque on the same day now i neither get any reply to my mails nor to my pings through whatsapp the owner of the company got a company in hyderabad and chennai please let me know how can i proceed legally i am fed up with communicating with them and do i have a case by the way the company have done to many fraudulent activities in zambia, south africa and india. i have evidence for those.