Token Amount

On the fateful day, the broker made me a call stating that my entire land is going to sub-merge in the proposed canal and you will get hardly 7 or 8% of amount of your investment. He advised me that I will sell your land to an un-known person, who is far off district, who is not aware of the things happening in and around your land. The word "sub-merged in the canal" has made my mind blank and I am only thinking why it happened to me, what wrong I have done. I never that he is trying to cheat me. He said that you don't enquire any thing about this land with any one, not even your neighbours. After receiving the token amount, I enquired the same with my neighbours and I came to know that the proposed canal was of only 22 feet. The broker said that it was 150 feet canal. Thereafter I decided to cancel the token amount. He sends me the legal notice and in reply my advocate sends the reply legal notice duly enclosing Rs.2.00 Lakhs cheque. Now he is not going to court, nor drawing the amount and not even coming to compromise. After more than (5) months, he started ploughing my land. I lodged a compliant in the police station and they slapped 447 and 427 cases. This is what I wrote on Rs.100/- Stamp Paper: "I B. Krishna s/o B. Veeraiah R/o karmika nagar, yousufguda, hyderabad received an amount of Rs.2,00,000/- from ch. Mallesh yadav s/o yadaiah yadav on [deleted] towards token amount for sale of an agricultural land admeasuring 0.07 3/4 guntas, survey no.66 aah 1 situated at chinna thimmapur village, mulugu mandal, siddipet district. Sale of Agreement will be entered on or before [deleted]. Deal for selling of an agricultural land entered for Rs.28,50,000/- only". Now, my question is what happens NEXT?