Husband wants divorce from me... But I don't want to give divorce i am his wife...

Hi everyone I am Sneha, I got married in the year 2015.as per Hindu marriage act... I am a Hindu girl. After a couple of months i got conviece ..so for the delivery i came to my maiden home... Soon after some days i had a baby so to see my baby my husband use to come n after three months he stopped coming to see me n slowly and gradually he st opped contacting me so after some days I received a notice from court for divorce from husband now it's hardly three years over they are telling sometimes they want divorce and some time they say that they vl give 200000 for child and again they say they want child but they don't want wife they are ready to pay 2000000 ...but I question is that my previous lawyer was confusing me alot that you vl get only1500 after the divorce not more than that so I have changed my previous lawyer and she as not out put any sort of permanent alimony not maintenance form petitioner... So I have changed my previous lawyer so now new lawyer is telling me i can ask and put criminal case of asking maintenance for you bt nw she said me that better u go for a mediation in court talk to them.. Reply me positively I am tensed i really don't know what to do...