Bbmp plan deviation

Hi sir, I am in some sort of problem. Please please help with how to proceed further... I have planned to buy a flat for 50.5 lakhs, already paid him 13.5 lakhs and spent some money on laying marble, around 5 lakhs. Actually he told loan is not a problem as ground floor flat has availed loan in canfin. I have planned to buy the flat in the second floor, S2 (actually there are 2 units in second floor s1 and s2). The problem is builder has got bbmp plan approved for 2 units in the ground floor, 1 unit in the first floor and 1 unit in the second floor, and 4 cars parking. But the bulder has build 2 units in each floor. He has build one more third floor where he has built to more units. Total 8 units (he told 6 units bbmp approved and 2 units in the third floor is unapproved). But my loan got rejected saying that the plan is for 4 units only, though our unit comes in the approved floor i.e., 2nd floor, still only 1 unit is allowed to be built in 2nd floor according to plan. What to do now, how to go further on this. How to cancel this and how to claim the amount that I have put on marbles, etc.. Please suggest sir.. thank you