Institute in Bangalore cheated me by giving fake promises

A Computer Education Institute in bangalore cheated me very badly by giving fake promises like 100% job guarantee and we will teach entire lessons related to Graphic and web related stuffs and provide me with a part time job during the course period, but now they have left out many things in web development things and now they are telling that all that will not come to your course for that you will have to take some other additional course for that. They did not provide any partime job and they are not providing me with a good job now also, I only searched a job in printing press and working now. but after some days they took in writing that they only provided the job for me(by promising that they will provide another good job and they are taking this feedback for formalities) They had given me a fee payment list of 72,600 and now they are asking to pay 76,000 and only then they will give the exam and the certificate. The problem is the lady who had promised me with all these things is dead now, one more thing she had promised me by providing me a job with a starting salary of 18000/month but the management is telling that we will not make such promises like that n all. Many of my class mates also had the same promises and have been cheated but they are not serious about it as they are pretty rich but i am a poor guy cheated very badly by these people. I worked in some other places and payed their fee but now i want it back after all this thing happened. So, please any one guide me how to get my money back. Thanks in advance,