Divorce case re-open

Hi , Im from hyderabad. My husband has applied for a divorce from me in 2011. I was attending for every hearing , where no one has attended from their side (no lawyer / the peron who logded case). after 16 hearings , the case was cancelled by the judge. In 2012 , they have re-opened the case , and judge asked me if im ready to give divorce . When i said im not willing to give divorce, the case was closed. after that in 2014 , my opponent party tried to reopen case many a times, but judges didnt accept their request. Judges kept on changing . finally in the last month , new judge came , and its a female. in the 1st hearing , she spoke hard against the opponent party , told them to file counter in the next hearing for the case which i filed against them for maintenance (i have son of age 4 years). I have filed this maintenance case 1 year back , but the opponent party has not filed counter. In the 2nd hearing , i was very surprised by seeing , my case number was missing in the list. When I went to clerks there and asked , they said the file is with judge . and i was very shocked to see judge carrying my file with her . and more over when she called me at last , she was speaking to opponent party very politely and she also re-opened divorce case . Please any one suggest me , how to handle this . Can a female judge do unjustice to a female's suffering with genuine problem. Can she open a divorce case which is closed . Any one please suggest and help me.