Harassment by my Branch manager

Sir, I am working in a bank from December 2013 as a Relationship Manager. I am being harassed by my BM , he has repeatedly asked me my resignations and every interaction with him ends with achieve this no or resign . I have done my business parameters as per bank expectations and I am a performer. Last financial year I had achieved 94% of my target where the same portfolio had achieved less than 30% in the previous 2 years and more than 5 managers had quit handling this portfolio , and this portfolio had to report to our Circle Head for not achieving minimum no's past 2 years. I have met all the parameters as per our CEP process. Daily he asks to meet him at 8pm in the evening for a review. Although our MD /HR have asked us to leave by 7pm daily . We come to office at 9am and are asked to wait for his ego satisfaction. This harassment has affected my health and my personal life, And I don't believe resignation is the way out of the company ----due to the egoistic attitude of a single person, I do not want spoil my career. Kindly advise what are the options I have Legally. If You are in Bangalore can I meet you or can you suggest me someone. Prem Kumar, Bangalore 9164229876