Passport Revoked

Dear Sir/Madam I Live in Europe, My wife filed case against me and my family under article 498A and other related case. In police investigation all allegation found false. Mahila Thana also submitted report all cases falls against me and my family. She approached to MEA ( Ministry of Extrnal Affairs) to revoke my passport after police investigation found all charges false . I got mail from passport office to submit my reply and asked why my passport should not be revoked. I sent police investigation report, Mahila Thana report by email and explained to passport office that these allegations are ill motivated. Also my brother submitted all these documents to passport office in person. I got no reply from passport office. I thought they were satisfied with my answer. My wife reopened the case and demanded police investigation again. While second police investigation still underway, I again got mail from passport office that my passport has been revoked. Sir/ Madam, I need help and suggestion what should i do next? , I have filed RTI asking passport office on what ground they have revoked my passport. Police investigation still going on and not completed yet. What should I do to avoid next level of harassment and to release my passport as soon as possible. Thanks very much My email - [deleted]