Rcr sec 9 hma

Hi Sir, I have filed RCR under sec 6 HMA to get know the opinion of my wife ,whether she is intersted or not. Probably she will not join.From last 1.5 yrs she staying at her parents house & her father is Bar counsil secratary in the same district court & State level political leader.He is trying to influeincing/putting pressure on my advocates to dilute my RCR. She filed interm MC & legal Assist petitions under IA along with counter petiotion to my RCR. From my side i am going to file counter petition to her interm MC & legal Assist petitions and additional affidavit(Add to RCR petition). As of now couselling failed & i attended 8-9 times for court hearings.Now the case at enquiry stage & new judge came in to picture. The below are my quireis: I am working in IT sector in hydearabad & i have to travell/work for some period (3-6 months) at UK /US location on biz visa etc.... 1) At this movement, can i travell/work at outside of india as part of job? As of now, there is no case like DV etc in police station. 2) Is it really my presence is required for court hearings, chief examination,Statement Recordings,final judgement etc ? 3)Is there any alternate way to manage my advocate himself this things in my absence,if it really required can i attend by vedio conference etc ? 4) Can i request to judge tu put on hold or my advoate will take care of my case in my absence? 5) Can i file additional affidavit to add some allegations ( addition to my RCR petition) ?