my husband want divorce but i dont want

respected Sir / ma'am I married in August 2013. from second day my in laws & Husband statred with me physically & mentally Abuse. & forced me to get out form there home boz my mother didnt give me much jewellery. my huisband told I have many option to get out to u from home, due to there continuous torture. I come my mother place for some days. after few days i asked my husband i m coming to your home. but he always give excuses.(next month next month) from August 2014 he gave me new reason i have no job, no money, i cant keep you. wait for 2/3 months. i will start my new business then u come. then in a month of jan 2015 he sent me divorce notice. since 1 year your in your mother place. i called u many time but u did nt come due to mental tension i lost my job.( I have msg which i was wrriten everytime that i am coming).In the moth of march 2015 we had counselling in police station, that time he again changed & gave written statement give 1 month trying to searching job.u come after month. now he told i have no job, no money , he cant keep me.( I know his earring nearly around 1 lakh pM. he hide his earring from me.) I dont want divorve . what will i do my husband told me now your away from me from 1 year this reason enough for me is that true. but have msg & recording also that i m coming is that usefull. shall i file DV.