False finance case

Sir/mam me n my partner( Sameer and Sandeep respectively) have an agreement as appointment with the co.(maipra they have 2 partner Himanshu nd raman) Where we have to work for them to provide space from the people for atm and we have to take advance money from the people.. They said Us That it will take 3 months for atm procedure as we have goodwill in city n other places so people provide U.S. space n money too but after 3 months their is no work on that. than they said us that they will provide bank and we provide more money to them and space but after sometime we get to know about they are doing fraud with us after that we asked for the money they provide us but taking so much time now people from whom we have taken money they asking for money than we have taken cheques from the co. And we have take their sign on car transfer paper of Ramans car .... Yesterday Raman wife has given application to police station that they have taken money on finance from us and the car we have taken from them we robbed it as the Raman transfer the car paper to her wife name .. What should we do know as I m 20 years age n on cheque it's my mom name mentioned on it so today in station my mother have taken stressed n she got heart problem as still if give back them their cheques n car we still have to pay cash to people. We have read the application and that's all fake for harassing us. Urgently provide answer , I'm so thankful to u.