Negligency By Doctor and the Hospital Management

Dear Sir I, Md. Imtiaz Uddin, would like to inform you that, we have lost our father(Md. Sahab Uddin) on 22.02.15 due to carelessness of a renowned hospital in Kolkata. My father had gone thru a open heart surgery on 16th Feb'15, and after post operation his condition was getting worst and worst due to negligencies done by the hospital, and finally they did 2nd operation without our consent on 22nd Feb, and finally declared as dead. I ve nos. of document wch reflects their carelessness. In addition to this they have threatened me also for taking higher package just before 1st operation operation, when they came to know that I have an insurance coverage. even having the insurance also I had to pay more than equivalent to insurance amount from my side. I have written to WBMC, to Hospital, IMA, GIC, IRDA, to That Doctor in email as well as hard copy in regd post with A.D giving them a time frame of 24th Aril to respond with mentioning, failing which will lead to take the necessary legal action. but I have not received reply from anyone of the committee. I am working living in pine. I want to know shall I file a complain from pune itself or I will have to fight from W.B? pls suggest the necessary steps