matter of fundamental rights against UPSC

namastay sir... my question related with upsc civil services exam..i am a hindi medium student till class 12th.then after giving pre medical test,AIPMT(which allow to write me hindi as well english in same question paper) done with my mbbs which was done in english medium....In upsc examinations,there are written paper of essay,history,geography,polity(which i read in hindi in my schooling) etc along with my optional subject MBBS(which was in english medium).professional subjects like mbbs and engineering are done only in english in india.Now, in civil services exam if i am selecting answer writing medium HINDI than i am able to score good in history geography but not in my optional medical science which i never explained in language medium hindi,and on other hand if i am selecting medium of exam ENGLISH than feel well in medical optional paper bt screwed up in history geography paper because i am not able to write them fluently in english in a short span of time and in upsc mains examination there is provision of selecting any one language medium hindi or english.So in this exam i am not able to give my best in writing in only in one language at a time which was required in upsc examinations.I am a open category student,and so not have many resource to go to big coaching institutes..My question is that why UPSC CSE unlike AIPMT exam is not allow us to write different language medium in different paper of mains???Is it not the violation of my fundamental rights to express myself in any of indian this is challengable in supreme court?and what is the possibility of this matter ahead..... Thanks VIKAS KUMAR