B.Ed education denied to entry in service register

Dear sirs My wife joined as a second grade constable in Tamil nadu special police in 1997 at the age of 23. In 2007 she completed her B.Ed 1year degree in regular mode while she was in medical leave. In 2008 she was punished by the rule of 3b of Tamil Nadu police subordinate service rules and disciplinary action for the offence of not getting prior approval to study. in 2010 this punishment was challenged in the Hon'ble Madurai bench of Madras high court. The Hon'ble court dissmissed the petition in 2015. In 2012 she approched the deparment for making entry her B.Ed degree in her service register. The official denied to enter her degree in her service register. This was also challenged in the Hon'ble Madurai bench of madras high court under the banner of Double Jeopardy. This was also dismissed by the Hon'ble Court (W.P. (MD) No.16193 of 2013) by the order that Any benefit, which has been acquired by committing any illegal or inlawful act or misconduct cannot be allowed to be taken advantage of by ht wrong doer. Meanwhile she passed the Tamil nadu Govt TET in 2013 Aug. She wants enter her study in her Service register and quash the 3rb Punishment. Please let me know is there any citation or case history in any high court of indian or in the Apex court.