I am being cheated,and getting Mentally harassed by Rahul Mehra

Dear Sir, Before two years I bought one 60 sqyd plot in Faridabad from one of Delhi property dealer Company name 'Budget Home' situated at Safdar Jang Enclave Green Par and for the same. And paid 572000/- in 12 months installment. I asked him so many times to get my plot registered but he has given me date only. For months back(In December 2014) he showed me one Room Set Flat in Ghitorni ,New Delhi and convinced me to buy this flat and he will adjust my plot money in this Flat. The deal has been finalized in 1550000/- including reserved Car Parking,AC and some other modification. As he pro missed to finance the 800000/ so after adjusting the 572000/- I have paid him 220000/- more. He had promised me that he will will get me Power of attorney of that Falt. He failed three dates and still he didn't give me any confirmation date. Total I have paid him 790000/- all the transaction has been paid by cheque except 72000/- Faridabad plot's Registry. For the same he is mentally harassing me from last two years. Now I am really frustrated from him and feeling cheated by Budget Homes(Rahul Mehra). Request you to advice me the best.