Defense in Case of Sexual Advances

Sorry for earlier Query, about case under IPC 376 and 324/325. I was misinformed about sections. Please consider the following query- The alleged incident of sexual harassment occurred on 9th May 2010.FIR for the same was lodged on 11th May in which case was booked against my cousin on section 354A and it was also stated that alleged had mix some kind of powder in water and given it to victim. District judge approved anticipatory bail and considered it as case under section 354 instead of 354A as mentioned in FIR.Case was ongoing since then. But recently the accusing party appealed in hearing for addition of charges against accused according to the aforementioned accuse of giving victim some kind of powder.It should be noted that no medical tests has been conducted to confirm any of this.Concerned judge added IPC section 328 in response. Although the anticipatory bail has been granted to my brother, yet we are trying for revision of section 328. Please guide what can be done for this, If this could be elaborated through some example, ruling, then please share.