Foreigner act 1946 section-14

Hello in 2009 i have came to India from Bangladesh with valid passport and Student visa to complete 3 years course after 3 years my visa was expired and i was stayed here and working in a company so i was called by FRRO office and i attended them so and explained everything to them after that they lodged a case of 420 and sec-14 of foreigner act. now its almost two years my case is pending. now let me tell you my whole story, actually we belongs to visakhapatnam, we have our own house and relatives too, before my birth my parents were settled in BD or migrated for livelihood. so i born there and studied up to +2 then came to india with a bd legal passport. i have the legal voter id of ndia so when i submitted all the docs to police then they lodged the case as 420. Whole village is ready to support me that i am belongs to Visakhapatnam and i was adopted by my uncle because they dont have any son.still my lawyer is unable to prove that i am an indian ,only thng is pending why i hold Bangladesh Passport. kindly help me out how to clear this issue and discharge from the case