should I go for rcr or dvact

My husband marid wit me at bandra court n kept me in a separate room promising me soon he will talk to her mom n he use to live wit her mom n I live at separate rental room agreement n all husband k name mai.dis 11th Jan I deliverd daughter c section bill waz paid by my husband after DAT I requestd him to tell her mom but he dint n kept me at DAT same waz really too difficult for me to b alone with my daughter n my husband gone goa DAT time wit his friend DAT time I cald her mom n told about our relaatn marage n baby. Her mom came to meet me n told I can't accept ur relation I will do his second marage n even my husband now forcing me to let him do second marage or else I will prof u characterless its better u compromise n nowadays he abuse me with badwords even he had cliked my pics while I waz feeding my baby not only dis he planing many things along his frnds.even he don't pay me maintaintence In any case I don't want to give him divorce coz maraige n baby all is not a joke its a divine thing made in heaven.