Please let me know about my below query should i register this matter in consumer forum or not? is this matter will be entertain by consumer or legal forum? There is one online quiz competition is run by IT company in which in there terms and conditions are mentioned that only women are allowed to participate. In this competition i got second position in one contest and there is one Male candidate are also participate who got higher marks then me and got first position and company declares him as winner of this particular contest, please let me know according to there terms only females are allowed to participate then how they have declared male winner?according to terms i would be the winner among the female contestants, should i register this case in consumer forum as they are biased according to terms mentioned in competition. although they have mentioned also this terms: company will have the sole right to declare the winners. please let me know whether i would i invest my time in this matter or not?