Suggestion Regarding Full and Final Settlement

Dear Sir, I had worked in an Engineering Consultancy (Voyants Pvt. Ltd. Company) at Kolkata Regional Office, (Head office based on Gurgaon). Worked there from December’2009 to January 2013.There after I have submitted resignation letter on November'2012. And completed stipulated notice period on 4th January'2013. There after I received Full & Final (F&F) settlement calculation sheet, on 24th September 2013 through email. Where due official tour & local conveyance has not been incorporated. So, I was unable to provide confirmation/acceptance on that F&F settlement. More than a year back I have visited regional office of that company to pursue F& F Settlement. Thereafter several communications has been made through email and received assurance that the payment will be released soon but till date no payment has been received. Now the authority asking me to again visit office for settlement which seems to me an attempted to further delay the F&F settlement. In view of the above, I have to requested Voyants through email to incorporate due payment on my official tour & local conveyance in the Full and Final Settlement so that the I can provide confirmation/acceptance on Full & Final (F&F) settlement on my account. Till date no response received from Voyants end. Considering above please let me know what options left for me now. 1.Serving legal notice (considering that past all communication was email based). And prerequisite for serving legal notice. 2.After Serving Legal Notice can I file a case in Kolkata High Court, considering the Head office is based on Gurgaon. If it is, then under which act with requirements. 3.May I claim compensation for harassment and interest for the entire period for the same on the amount payable to me. Thanks and Regards, Sajal Bhowmick