4 1/2 yrs separated, now the case is in ex-party stage

In July-14 i filed a case against my wife for dicree of divorce in bangalore family court. Status of case: RPID 2 times served no response, Paper publication for ex-partee completed in Feb-15. Due to training of Judge alternative judge reffered for non-bail warrant to my wife. case is resumed on 12.03.15. Its been 4 n half year over we are separated kindly advice the solution. BACKGROUND/ PROFILE : My wife lodged a 498a dowry case over me, thought it was love marriage in 2007. after marriage i was resumed my studies. in 2008 after completion of my degree i started working nearly 2years then left my job for her and joined with her business in 2010 march month. Due to financial and mutual understanding we both separated in 2010 dec. in 2013 march she filed 498a dowry and harrassment case over my complete family where my family havent seen her till date. i got my bail in March 2014. I left my advocate after taking the bail where my lawyer was completely playing with my emotions.