Builder itself refunded the earnest money without any demand

Sir, We booked a 2 BHK flat in M/s Arrow Engineer Limited (Arrow City Manhattan) pre-launch township project at Pen, Near Navi Mumbai in the month of Dec 2012 and paid 10% of booking amount against proper original receipt. In spite of repeated request in writing with builder to make an agreement but they did not bother it and they did not gives any reply. In the month of Nov 2014 the MD of the Company i.e. developer Mr. Vinit Malhotra called me and elaborate some special scheme like make Joint Development Scheme etc.. they also said orally that project got delayed due to technical reasons. The company continue with JDA with other clients. We opposed it in writing on 09.02.2015 before the Sub Registrar, Pen regarding violation of various sections of Indian Registration Act, 1908. Sub Registrar stopped the JDA registration and explained about our complaints with Company. On 12th Feb 2015 company refunded the earnest money into our accounts without any information. The company issue a letter on same date only to complainant investors that we apoligise to inform you that our project at Pen has got indefinitely delayed due to certain technical conditions. Now we would like to move consumer forum regarding onesided decision, mental harassment, actual cost of flat as on date and interest.