what after the charge sheet has been filed?

Hello Sir, My father works as a clerk in training estb. department of army in Agra, has been accused of violating the Indian officials secret act as two documents related to the office were found in his cellphones memory card which he sometimes uses as a pen drive. The docs found aren't really sensitive and can cause no harm to the internal security of India. Whereas he was handovered to the police by his officers on 10 Jan 2015 without any internal investigation or court of enquiry, he was sent to jail on 11jan2015. The FIR mentions crime under section 2/5 of Indian officials secret act,1923 and our first bail application was rejected by the CJM on 14 Jan.. Thereafter we applied to the sessions and after two hearings the next hearing is due on 9march2015 but now the chargesheet has been filed by the police which is no different from the FIR. THE matter is of possession of official docs at home which my father had due to work overload at office and urgent prep of docs in question. What should we do now? What if on 9 march 2015 our bail gets rejected again? How to proceed in this case. My father is really innocent with no criminal background and has been serving with effort, and loyality in his office for the last 34 years. And in the worst case scenario what may be the punishment for the above? Please reply asap as my family is in a serious trouble and we don't have sufficient money to hire a good lawyer.