financial fraud done

My story. I m Dr Arun Ranade MS General Surgeon age 64 running. Shifted to Panvel from Mumbai 1980 In 1981 Started my hospital in a rented place to get patients no cuts & commission were given or taken Practice was mainly from pts to pts. This was difficult.No family support what so ever.Loans started mounting.Closed down d hospital in 2007April Joined Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital near Panvel By giving rented place back to owner what ever money came paid more than half loans Rs 20lakhs remained. Because of d mounting pressure from banks & friends who had given m money for repayment Mr DineshChemist from DAH Lodhivali suggested to mortgage my home so that he will raise C C loan from Basin Catholic co op bank Vashi branch & he will give m Rs20 lakhs. So this was do e in Oct2011.DineshChemist gave m only 5 lakhs & utilised 35 lakhs for himself. He never returned loan toBCB properly on repeated requests. D bank threatened to seal & auction my home in March 2014 I raised about 10 lakhs to pay over dues to bank to save my home. Now from April 2014 by sloging 24-7 I m paying Rs 40000pm instalment. DineshChemist on repeated calls & SMS only gives promises & dates but has not paid anything from April2014