procedure to take refund from private property company.

Sir.i m sk singh from saharanpur u.p.i have book a plot from private prpperty company at dehradun jollygrant with rs.11000 in month of october 2014.The total cost of land was of the amount i paid in january and february has told that registry will be done in Dec 2014.After Dec they told registry will be made in january 2015.after that they told registry will be in the month of feb i have made payment in month of jan and compamy is telling that due to some problem we r nt able to provide land where we had told.take ur plot at another site.that site is not liked by me.why i should take plot at other has given the receipt of amount,agreement on e-stamp of rs.100 and affidavite of rs.10.all these were sent to me on my whatsapp.but i have not signed on the documents because it was sent on whatsapp. Now i want to take my amount as the company is not giving the plot where agreed upon.they are goving plot at different place.pls guide me.