Jagiri Village

Yaha par jo suprime court ne judgement diya hai uska kya matlab he (ye case mere case jaisa hi he) mera case jo revenue department se related he abhi tak Gov. ne compensation dene k liya nirnay nahi liya hai to iske liye ab kya kiya ja sakta hai. ITEM NO.39 COURT NO.2 SECTION IX S U P R E M E C O U R T O F I N D I A RECORD OF PROCEEDINGS Petition(s) for Special Leave to Appeal (Civil) No(s).18441/2010 (From the judgement and order dated 13/01/2010 in SCA No.176/2010 of The HIGH COURT OF GUJARAT AT AHMEDABAD) SHRAMK VIKAS SANSTHAN & ORS. Petitioner(s) VERSUS UNION OF INDIA & ANR. Respondent(s) (With prayer for interim relief and office report) Date: 05/05/2014 This Petition was called on for hearing today. CORAM : HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE H.L. DATTU HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE M.Y. EQBAL HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE S.A. BOBDE For Petitioner(s) Mr. Yashvardhan, Adv. Mr. Aniruddha Rajput, Adv. Mr. A.Venayagam Balan,Adv. For Respondent(s) Mr. Preetesh Kapur, Adv. Ms. Hemantika Wahi,Adv. Ms. Jesal, Adv. UPON hearing counsel the Court made the following O R D E R During the pendency of this special leave petition, the respondent No. 2/State of Gujarat has enhanced the political pension that was payable to the members of the petitioner/Association. 2 In our view, if for any reason, the petitioner/Association and its members are not satisfied with the enhancement so made, they should make an appropriate representation before the State Government for further enhancement of the political pension. In view of the above, as of today, nothing survives in this petition for our consideration and decision. Accordingly, the special leave petition is disposed of. However, We reserve liberty to the petitioner/Association to make an appropriate representation before the respondent No. 2/State of Gujarat for enhancement of the political pension. If and when such a representation is made, the respondent No. 2/State of Gujarat will consider the same in accordance with law. [ Charanjeet Kaur ] [ Vinod Kulvi ] Court Master Asstt. Registrar