Married Female employee transfer in Public Sector Bank

I am working with a Public Sector Bank since august 2013 as an Asstt Manager. I am now a confirmed employee. I belong to UP but is posted in Maharashtra since November 2013.I got married in December 2014. I initiated the request for my transfer to Haryana (my husband is working there in a private organisation) on marriage grounds in august 2014 and same has reached to my zonal HR officials in Jan2015 after my marraige. I talked to them but got no satisfactory answer. Moreover, my branch head(female) never supports me for transfer and she keeps on saying that no transfer will be given to you until the branch targets will be achieved. She is not even granting me leave for visting my husband and my in-laws for Holi in March2015. I am staying around 1500 kms away from my husband and it takes me around 26 hours to reach him by train. In August 2014, Government of India, Ministry of Finance, Department of Financial Services has issued guidelines to all Public Sector Banks regarding the transfer of Female employees working in PSBs in order to minimize their hardship while staying away from their husband/family: QUOTE: F.No.4/9/1/2014-IR Government of India Ministry of Finance Department of Financial Services Jeevan Deep, IIIrd Floor, Parliament Street, New Delhi Dated the August 8, 2014 To Chairman, SBI/CMDs of all Public Sector Banks including IDBI and SBI Associates Subject: Transfer of female employees in Public Sector Banks- minimizing their hardship. Sir, It has been brought to the notice of this Department that female employees of Public Sector Banks (PSBs), married or unmarried, when placed/transferred away from their husbands or parents, as the case may be, to distant locations face a genuine hardship and develop a feeling of insecurity. Keeping this in view, it has been decided: i. To accommodate as far as possible placement/transfer of married female employee, on her request, at a place where her husband is stationed or as near as possible to that place or vice versa; I would like to ask following questions: 1) Is it mandatory for PSBs to transfer a female employee on her request to a station where her husband resides after issuance of above guidelines from Ministry of finance. 2) In how much time should I get a revert from HR whether I will be transferred as per my transfer request.(i put up request in Aug2014 before marriage on marriage grounds and actually got married in Dec2014) If I donot get revert from them, what action should I take. 3) can i avail leave without pay and for how much maximum time, to join my husband. 4) I can't leave my headquarters before getting approval from supervisor, in case she does not approve my leave for holi (applied in first week of Feb 2015 and verbally communicated in Dec 2014) cannot I proceed on leave. Please guide.