Help needed

HI Sir, Good afternoon i am Bala from Chennai. I got marriage 15 Nov 2013, after that myself and my wife live together 5 months during that time lot of problem with my wife. she always fight with me on night time while approaching her. she not agree and she said not interested on those feeling. so i inform to her parents generally. after that she fight with me lot . coz of this problems she give me more pain and make unwanted problem with my family. finally she make bad option about my family and my self. she went out from my home shout about my family very badly. its make me more pain in my heart. then i asked to come her parents and said everything to them . they take her back to her home. now almost 1.5 yrs many time i went to her home and ask her to come her back and she giving unwanted reason .. but still i am like her to come back to me finally i went and sit her home and ask her to come back.. her dad slap me and send out from home and he said send legal noitce. really i am disappointed about that. she not replying my message and not picking the call. finally i sent legal notice for live together and said i will care her also but now reply for mutual divorce. i confusing about that .. i have old parents my dad handicapped and he dont have legs to walk .. need to support my dad and mother. plz understand my problem and give me solution sir. what should i do