Inherited property

Hi, My name is Saurabh from mumbai before putting up the question I would like give you a brief idea about my background. I am 28 years old,married recently. I basically hail from Nashik district Maharashtra. When I was 4 years old my parents got separated over their personal issues legally;So i was raised by my mother & maternal grandfather meanwhile my father got remarried & have 3 daughters from the second wife all of them are above 18 years now. When I grew up to the age of 19 years I tried a lot to convince my father to take care of me & support me in my higher education but he turned me down despite of having good financial i took the help of education loan to complete my studies. My father is earning good & his second wife is also a state government servant but they are spending all their money for their daughters well-being. Now I want to have my rights my question is 1. Can I have right over the property earned by my father? If he has made the investments in the name of his second wife or his daughters then how can I claim? we also have our forefathers land at my native place do I have any share in it? please tell me how can fight for my rights.