Good afternoon, My name is Raghavendra and I am from Hubli, Dharwad district, Karnataka State. I joined a BPO company on August 1st during which the HR asked to make an agreement for 12 months minimum service as AR (Accounts Receivable) caller and Medical Billing executive. Giving reason that process will take 3 to 4 months of training. And as an assurance he asked me to give original copies of my degree passing certificate and final semester marks card. It was an international process so the work timings was 6:30 pm to 3:30 am. I am a patient with clinical depression getting treated from 2009. I worked for 3 months without any problems. But suddenly I started having seizure attacks . When consulted the doctor I was advised not to work in night shift. When I informed this to the HR he is asking me to return all the salary as there was no production in that period. But in fact there was no much training given and I started working from the second week itself. Please suggest me regarding this.