Second FIR on the same grounds after First will quash by HC

Sir My wife and her cousin brother filed total 6 cases against me and my family including five criminal FIRs. Charge sheets have been filed by police in four FIRs and investigation is still pending in the fifth FIR. Charges in the fifth FIR filed by my wife u/s 420, 468,471,120 B with police is that I have and my family members submitted false and forged documents to get a PSU job. where as I have already resigned from the said job a year back. Recently The Honable High Court Judge mediated and compromise was reached between me and my wife for full and final settlement in 54 Lac. Hon'ble Judge sir said that they will quash all FIRs. Please Advise on 1.whether all the FIRs including the FIR under Investigation can be cancelled by Hon'ble HC after compromise amount is paid? 2. I doubt that after taking money, my in laws will again lodge last FIR on same facts (above stated) through some other person. Is there a possibility of that? If yes then please advise what to do to avoid that. 3. Can the six month period for divorce be condoned by the Honble HC? If yes than what to do to get that period waived off? 4. Whether this compromise will be applicable on other family and relatives of my wife or not? please advise