Not getting pcc from police despite of clear records

I have my immigration to foriegn for visa process i need pcc ,as per instructions i got appointment through psk a sub part of rpo and granted to have pcc on police verification ,very next day i got call from my area poice station for documents and verification i completed same ,but due to political parties our area is under pressure of political parties,some of ruling party worker are jealousy of our family and they asked police men to make wrong report of my pcc,as my police record is clear they wrote in report am not living at that address and sent to rpo ,my fresh passport was issued in july 2014 and second reissued passport with added spouse name was issued in dec 2014 and after that i put pcc application and all my passport supporting documents and passport carry same address as it is my permanent address, following are documents i attached to passport aadhar card,driving license,residential certificate,ration card,bank statement etc and after that wrong report i got to rpo and sworn and they sent back the report for verification plz help me for legal case in court as police is wasting time on sending police verification ,its almost 2 months now and am getting late for immigration