Grand fathers property

Dear Lawyers, After demise of my grandfather. My grandmother transferred half of the landed property where we are residing and taking out livelihood as it is shop cum residence and godown. We are carrying the said activity on the land since 35 years. Now since my grandmother lives with my youngest uncle of four brothers and a sister. She under what so ever influence transferred the half of property silently to my youngest uncle. My father is eldest of four brothers and a sister, who are heirs in the property. Please do suggest us in the light of law what right do we posses to safeguard our residence shop cum godown to continue our livelihood and possession on the property. Regards A.R Chaudhry