Builder's and Developer's Unfair Practices

My daughter who is a US Citizen and lives there, booked a flat in Ferrous City Phase I, at Faridabad for her parents to live in their old age, in the year 2008. As per agreement possession was due in March 2011. The builder has some land dispute with his partners and the licence has not been renewed after 2009. Construction is at very slow pace. Possession is already late by 4 years and it can not be said as to when it will be ready. We have already made 95% payment. In the meantime we, the parents have already made alternate arrangements for our stay. As such we want to come out of this project. Agreement says "24% interest for late payments from buyers and only ? 5/- per sq.ft per month for late possession". I, father, am 80 year old and cannot do much of running about. Also my daughter may not be able to Persue the court proceedings from USA. I have taken GPA from my daughter saying that I can file and fight a case on her behalf. I want my money with 24% interest to returned to me. Kindly suggest how should I proceed in the matter to achieve my object. I stay in Vasant Kunj, South Delhi. I give my email address below:- <chhabra2004@yahoo.co.in>