About advocates mutually aided co-operative society fixed deposit

Respected Sir/Madam, One of my relative had filed 498A case against her husband last year in feb. Now the case is in court and my relative husband is attending the hearings in the court.Last week on mutual understanding in btwn both they decided to stay together but my relative doesn't withdraw the case b'cos she want to watch her husband behaviour for few days and then she will take the decision whether to withdraw the case or not. Two days back my relative husband came to her with 100 rs stamp paper and some receipts belonging to advocates mutually aided co-operative society and he said to her that he deposit some amount as FD in AMACS (hyderabad) on the names of his family members. Now he is asking her to sign on the blank 100 rs stamp paper, so that he can get back that money from AMACS for their personal needs and he also mentioned that if she doesn't sign or without her sign on that paper he will not get that money, so my doubt is that whether he is true or not or he is planning to come out of this case by taking signature of her on that blank stamp paper. So, I kindly request you to give me a advice to my question.