bank loan

Respected sir, My loan details for engineering course.: From Aug 2010- Rs.20000+30000 Second year- Rs.20000 Third Year- Rs.20000 Fourth Year- Rs.20000 Total -Rs.1,10,000 I finished myengineering on April 2014. My Problem : Actually when i was getting my first loan amount "zero percent interest on education loan " available at the moment. For getting that offer i got sign from tahisiltar and submitted. after few weeks they said that it was missing so again i got a sign and submitted again. Currently i got a job also i want to repay my loan amount. Today (4/2/2015) i went to my bank asked my loan amount. I was shocked to hear that. They were telling that you have to pay around Rs.1,62,000. Also they said you got a loan for Rs.1,18,000. Also i am having Demand Draft photocopy. I got only 1,10,000. According to indian government they is no interest for education loan. Also i wonder how in four year compound interest will come for 50,000rs. So i need to know the details about that zero percent interest scheme by the government, I finished the all formalities for getting that zero percent interest. I believe that you will reply for my problem soon.