Dv act

My wife has file case under DV ACt in 2007 sec 18 (f,g) and 20. The case is till pending as she is using unfair means to delay it. My cross examination is under process.There is no protection officer report as per sec 12(i). No police complaint No FIR etc. Its complaint case I have written application to President on Oct 2007 which came for enquiry in 31 Oct 2007 as her relatives attacked me multiple occassions.Theenquiry was ordered by SP offcie to CAW cell. To sasve her realtives she has filed case on 22 Nov 2007 in DV Act and without any enquiry she took summons from court by hand on 13 Dec 2007 and appeared before CAW cell on same date and refused to take part in enquiry.The police stopped he enquiry as matter has been gone to court Now she has filed appllication asking the court to direct me submit my residential address salary slip last 5 years IT return and all. Is there any law that I have to submit these documents.I denied giving correspondence address as there is threat to my life though I gave permanent address which is given in court