Regarding solving of maintainability issue of WPC civil petition

Respected sir we had filed a civil writ petition in "Delhi high court" ,against IBPS who conducts bank exams for the post of PO,CLERK and SPECIALIST OFFICERS for PO-3,SO-3,CLERK-3 The reason for case - IBPS Is a test conducting body with a mandate from all PSB to conduct written exam on their behalf. The problem started on April 1st 2014 , when after declaring the results, it dropped a bomb shell that only 10% of vacancies of FY 2014-15 shall be allotted to a list namely"RESERVE LIST" any one outside that will not be considered , and from RTI replies the no of vacancies is more then 10% (roughly 20-25)% in each case, The 10% rule was no where mentioned in ADVT , nor during the process of interview . It was a sudden dicatorship decision I would also like to mention that there was no 10% rule in previous year's exam i.e PO-2 . The case was filed against IBPS and MOF both but MOF declined to file a counter affidavit as a result case was solely against IBPS , but IBPS as a test conducting body has mentioned in the advertisement that case only can be filed at MUMBAI. And on last hearing , Honourable judge had said" On the next date of hearing, in the first instance, learned counsels for the parties shall address arguments as to the maintainability of the present petition, an objection that was taken by the respondent No.2/IBPS on the date of admission." The problem is , we are not able to get a solution for this problem Hence it would be highly grateful if you kindly provide us a solution Details of case- WPC 4291/2014 Delhi high court