Dear Lawyers, My name is Tariq who had got married in the 7th July 2010 under special marriage act 1954. I am muslim & my wife is Parsi. where i was unmarried & my wife was Divorcee but she did not mention me nor at the time of Notice of intended marriage. she had written unmarried. After getting marriage we both been at our parental house & did not being together. We did not disclose the marriage to our family. There after i came to know the fact that she has a daughter. I had file a petition within year at family court for Nullity of Marriage u/s. 24 of special marriage act 1954. She never came to the court. Since all the dates i was present but she was absent till the judgement day. I was muslim before & after marriage & she was parsi before & even after marriage. She cheated me & wanted money from me. Due to less proof with me against her the petition was Dismissed. Since we never stay together. We are not in contact in any mode more than 4+ yrs. in 5 month it will be 5 yrs living separate. My Query. CAN I MARRY AS I AM MUSLIM & LIVING ALONE. WILL THERE BE ANY PROBLEM IN FUTURE CAN I MARRY & SIDE BY SIDE FILE A DIVORCE CASE