Regarding Rcr

Dear All , Bangalore . ( Muslim Law ) This is Imran from bangalore , My brother Second marriage held on 1sep 2013 . Went for employment for gulf due to financial problem on may 26 2014. She left to her mother for for 3 days , on june 1st 2014 , she send some persons for settlement to 2lakh ruppes , And we have not taken any dowry from them . she started torturing us , so we took injuction from court , and gave till further order. And she has putted RCR in the name of my brother name notice , so we didnt take that . Frankly Advocate not saying completely details to us , they are saying just be cool . So please says us sir what is further . My brother agreement is for 2years. he cant come to india on May 2016 . please say us the detail what to do sir , my mother is diabetic , she is in tension. And my brother wife is dangerous. 1) Can we avoid the notice on my brothers name , is it problem for us . 2) Can she put other case , or ask maintenance. 3) power of attorney can be use , 4) Is there any option to take the case till my brother come back.